«»

Who won what

2015

IdeasTap Underbelly Award

Toby Peach, the Eulogy of Toby Peach • Izzy Tennyson, Brute • Ben Norris, Hitchhiker's Guide to the Family • Bethany Pitts, Much Further Out Than You Thought

Sky Academy Arts Scholarships

Sarah Maple • Anisa Haghdadi • Adebayo Fakos • Jonnie Bayfield • Kevin Gaffney

The Wrap Up Fund

Leo McDonald Ouds • Yasmin Balai • Glen Travis • Hope Stebbing • Conor Matheson • Anders Haugland Pederson • Matthew Reed • Carmina Masoliver • De’borah Powell • Miles Hancock • Eliot Rhys • Nikkita Morgan • Rachel Harding • Evelyn Rooney • Ty Flowers

Ideas Fund Shorts

Gulliver Moore • Alex Campbell • Ryan Vernava • Matthias Lebeer • Miranda Howard Williams • Adam Butcher • Candice Oneyama • Robyn Forsythe • Caroline Demopoulos • Adam Gregory Smith • Nick Coupe • Lucy Trendle • Nellie McQuinn • Jamie Rhodes • Joe Castle • Eliot Short • Tessa Coates • Mary Flanigan • Melisa D’Anzieri • Matthew Stallworthy • Scout Stuart • Teresa Burns • Lawrie Doran • Joe Sharp

2014

Innovators

Zaneta Denny • Amy Gear • Jonna Nummela • William Aubrey Jones • Paul Graham • Hanna Rohn • Katie Reid • Isabelle Cressy • Jade Shaw • Zach Roddis • Patrick Gallagher and Millie Ralston • Kandace Siobhan Walker • Michael Dennehy • Amy Lilley and Lucy Norton • Frances Kay • Elara Shurety • Leo Geyer • Sophie Eliott • Lucy Bishop • Imogen Wall • Lily Turner • Caroline Scott • Gavin Dale • Matthew Morgan • Shaneika Johnson Simms • Dani Marshall & Jack Andrews • Chica Iwenofu • Edd Elliott • Siana Mae Heppell Secker • Sarah Lawrence • Carla Kingham • William Marsey • Fauve Alice Bickerstaffe • Aiofe Flynn • Alex Batten • Katie McCallum • Hannah Jones and Rachel Simpson • Jessica McDermott • Amhara Spence • Lia Ikos • Alice Larkin • Luica Schweigert • Sophie McCormack • Lily Rose Thomas • Holly Whittaker • Jean Daniel Brousse • Louise Orwin • Edmund Eva • Eleanor Fogg • Annebel Huijboom • Natasha Hathornthwaite• Katrine Turner • Josh Moorby • Kate Timney • Philipa Klaiber • Declan Malone • Tristan Fynn-Aiduenu • Sabhbh O’Sullivan • Sanaa Hamid • Tory Ho

IdeasTap Underbelly Award

Rachael Clerke, How to Achieve Redemption as a Scot Through the Medium of Braveheart • Buddug Jones, Hiraeth • Ro Rutter, We Have Fallen • Rosy Banham, Mush and Me

IdeasTap Photographic Award in association with Magnum Photos

Jack Latham • Karolina Jonderko • Vasantha Yogananthan

Ideas Fund Shorts

Simon Jenkins • Mei Leng Yew • Nilesh Bell Gorsia • Helen Kingston • Anna Hoghton • Farouq Sulieman

Directors

Chloe Wicks • Nilesh Bell Gorsia • Kate Charter • Samuel de Ceccatty

Producers

Hannah Louise Price • Andrew Oldbury • Leo Amiel • Manon L Ardisson

Sky Academy Arts Scholarships

Ollie J Howell • David Shearing • Eleesha Drennan • James Lomax • Tom McDonagh

2013

Innovators

Sarah Crombie • Toby Parker Rees • Will Hazell • Sarah Hall • Sasha Burkhanova • Emily MacKinnnes • Yero Timi-Biu • Edward Smyth Justas Butkus • Diamond-Rose Macharia • Alys North • Nuala Dubh • Paul Theo Murray • Inua Ellams • Tommy Lexen • Joanne Coates • John Ross • Katherine Blakeney • Sebastian Bruno • Claire Willoughby • Islay Bell- Webb • Katherine Irene Glyde • Isley Lynn • Lucy Bentham • Olivia Humphreys • Emily Chappell • Emily Beeson • Katherine Blackeney • Frankie Bennett • Catherine Hamilton • Zoe Williams • Peter Morton • Isher Sahota • Joseph Johnston • Daisy King• Ashely Peevor • Laura Shaw • Urzula Zygula • Jack Stigner • Lewis Bush • Thomas Flynn • Libby Heaney • Helena Parsons • Samantha Harvey • Laura Jane Blake • Matthew John Lloyd • Molly Secret • Thomas Williams • Alice Wroe • Jana Lohde • Zoe Megins • Tom Pullen • Ben Corrigan • Olivia Emerson Pratt • Imaan Hakeem

IdeasTap Underbelly Award

Tom Searle, The Islanders • Jasmine Woodcock-Stewart, Antler Theatre  • Suba Das, Hope Light Nowhere • Ellie Browning, The Love Project

IdeasTap Photographic Award in association with Magnum Photos

Souvid Datta • Lee Price•  Abbie Trayler-Smith

Ideas Fund Shorts

Phil Thompson • Corey Montague-Sholay • Rafe Gibbons • Michael Barwise • Daisy Gould • Katie Langridge • Ian Robertson • Gillian Roger Park

Sky Academy Arts Scholarships

Aakash Odedra • Sabrina Mahfouz • Kate Whitley • Lu Sisi • Mark Simpson

2012

Innovators

Anne Marie Atkinson • Natalie Marr • Imogen Eveson • Richy Carey • Britt Wray • Freyja Sewell • Daniel Foxsmith • James Baker • Matt Orton • Helen Stead • Zainab Adamu • Suky Goodfellow • Stephen Burt • Jordan Matheson • Katharine Armitage • Kayleigh Gibbons • Gene George-Earl • Omari carter • Frances Rennison • Zosia Dowmunt • Myriam Raja • Katerina Kyriacou • Charlotte Middleton • Grace Sellwood • Abbie Stevens • Shio Jia • Micahel Betteridge • Jasmine Alice • Kirsty Riddell • Nick Cassen • Michael Frost • Helena Rice • Hanna Katrina • Georgina Elsom • Hannah Sullivan • Kyla McCallum • Toby Dawe • Alex Herring

Ideas Fund Edinburgh 2012 in association with The Old Vic and Underbelly

Euan Borland, Made from Scratch • Vicky Graham, Strong Arm • Cat Jones, Glory Dazed • Robin Keynes, When I say Jump • Aislinn Grech, Square Peg • Charlotte Josephine, Bitch Boxer • Scrawl Theatre, Chapel Street

IdeasTap Photographic Award in association with Magnum Photos

Marco Kessler • Alice Myers

Sky Academy Arts Scholarships

Phoebe Boswell • Daisy Evans • Drew Roper • Laurent Payout • Felix Mortimer

Ideas Fund Shorts

James Spinney • Eva Riley • Rose Hendry • Anne Hollowday • Tom Gran • Sam Ma • Lottie King

2011

Innovators

Lucy Bampton • Brain Wash • David Kirkwood • Van Gonzalvez • Kweku Benin • Rosie Heafford • Zoe Chan • Nicola Celia Wright • Cara Nolan • Felix Mortimer • James Ward • Lynsey Marshall • Bertie Watkins • Clare Blabey • Miles Hancock • Jessica Walrond • Eugene Osei • Niamh Riordan • Amy Lord • Joseph Pelling • Joely Brammer • Robert Williams • Harriet Bowman • Marguerite Humeau • Fran O’Hanlon • Joel Redgrave • Sarah Fishlock • Sarah MacDonald • Rory Stewart • Kirsty Leah • Will Wilkinson • Charlie Gregory • Will McCallum • Jack Dean • Jonnie Riordan • Rebecca Claire • Sophie Pinchetti • Hannah Newman • Hannah Sullivan • Ronan Shiels • Ruth Jones • Sam Ivin • Danny Joe Harrison • Joanne Muntus • Alecsandra Raluca Dragoi • Brennavan Sritharan

Ideas Fund Edinburgh

Abbi Greenland, Rash Dash • Rosie Ross, Show Me The World

Ideas Fund Green

Daniel Rustell • Richard Lee • Sophie Larsmon • Nikki Symcox • Tanya J Scott • Helen Galliano • Luke Deakin

Ideas Fund Shorts

Giles Ripley • Mohhamad Munir Malik • Preethi Mavahalli • Tom Chick • Olivia Arthur • Sarah Bick • Ronan Glynn • Rita Ribas

IdeasTap Photographic Award in association with Magnum Photos

Roman Sakovich • Maria Kjartans •

 

2010

Innovators

Dom Douglas • Caitlin Albery Beavan • Krystal keeley • Anthony Brown • Felix Mortimer • Coup Red • Nicola Cross • Susan Hingley • Zoe Elliott-Shircore • Emilia Louisa • Marnie Holland • Will Young • Doug Crossley • Alie Alexander • Jenny Lees • Ian Robertson • Kate Marston • Alice Birch • Sophie Powling • Drew Taylor • Sarah Walters • Tom Searle • Rachel Lincoln • Jenny Jones • Tim Q Wilson • Tom Jamieson • Dalia Ben–Moshe • Zoe Josephine • Flora Wellesley Wesley • Cecily Hamilton-Baillie • Joe Turnbull • Andrew Parkes • Jonathan Ashton • Daniel berg • Ella Bryant • James Wignall • Bob de Broise • Mark Cocksedge

Ideas Fund Edinburgh

Ross Mackay, Tortoise in a Nutshell • Steven Atkinson, HighTide Theatre

Groups Fund

Sabrina Mahfouz • Vala Omarsdottir • Lewis Jones (Cineroleum) • Holly McConell

Ideas Fund green

Tom Surman • Tim Richardson • Sam Goldwater • Fred Phethean • Tomas Flannery • Eilis Sanfey • Elspeth Rae • Kate Marston

IdeasTap Photographic Award in association with Magnum Photos

Pierfrancesco Celada

2009

Innovators

Ellicia Ferrerio • Lili Carr • Samuel J Bailey • Sandra Borszcz • Ruth Flora Black• Liz Settimba• Natalie Ibu• Alex F Webb• Camille Roman• Ally Burr

Big Ideas

Steven Atkinson • Dean Atta • Michael Bryher • Bradley Cooney • Peter Cant • Ben Cody • Atihan Sen Gupta • Jackie Silwano • Ashton John • Drew McOnie • Grace Chilton • Alan Ramsay • Rob Brown • Ally Burr • Sally Hogarth  • Roger White • Nathan Trapnell• Jermaine Henson

Small Ideas

Ben Edwards • Jenners Field• Daniella Orsini • Miriam Kings • Rafe Gibbons • Sarah Walters • Olivia Humphries • Pauline Nakiyra • Scarlet Winter • Alex Oates • Aisling Bea • Alice Lacey • James Baldwin • Alice Rowborttom • Robert Perkins • Nicole J Vardon • Dan Mansell • Mona Becker • Jay Miller • Ben Davies • Katy Weir

 

IdeasTap in numbers

Our past collaborators